RRR Movie Budget and Collection | RRR Movie Box Office Collection 2022

RRR Movie Budget and Collection | RRR Movie Box Office Collection

Movie: RRR

Director: SS Rajamouli

Director SS Rajamouli’s film ‘RRR‘ has made a new record of worldwide on the third Saturday i.e. 16th day of its release. The film’s collection got a jump of 80 percent on Saturday as compared to Friday and with this it became the third film in Indian cinema to have collected a total of Rs 1000 crore or more at the box office worldwide.

After getting such a huge success, the director reaches the theater with his next film, with the expectations from him surely increase in that also . Then if this success has been an all-time blockbuster, then there is a lot of expectations from those films also. Something similar has happened with director SS Rajamouli’s film RRR after the super success of Bahubali.

Must Read – Poison Web Series cast 2022 and Poison Web Series Review ,Story

RRR Movie : Love from Audience

Meanwhile, there is also news that the ‘RRR’ has also touched the total earning of Rs 100 crore at the US box office.

Director SS Rajamouli’s film’s box office collection continues to increase largely , the main reason for the audience is being told to watch this film again and again. Some people are going to watch it on 3D again after watching it in 2D. Along with Telugu, this film is also been released in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam.

RRR Movie Story

The story of this film is based on real life freedom fighters Alluri Sitarama Raju and Komaram Bheem. Although the film has shown the fictional character of both. This film of SS Rajamouli took a long time to release, but it has been loved a lot by the fans since its release. 

The movie RRR shows us the story of Komaram Bheem and Alluri Sitarama Raju on screen. In the story of a fictional story is shown in the background after their real struggles of their life.

Talking about the story of the film ‘RRR’, it is set in 1920. In that decade before independence, Malli is kidnapped by the British for her sweet voice in the Adilabad district of India. Bheem (Junior NTR) is tasked to bring her back while Ram (Ram Charan) gets the job of catching her. There is a tremendous check and beat game between the two. The audience has been entertained through this game. Friendship, love, deceit, deceit all have been shown in this film.

Must Read – Runway 34 Budget and Collection | Top Runway 34 Box Office Collection

RRR Movie Budget

RRR is a period film set in the early twentieth century. Huge and Luxury sets were built at Ramoji Filmcity in Hyderabad to showcase the British era in RRR. The budget of the film is said to be between 350-400 crores.

RRR Movie Budget and Collection

  1. First Week – Rs 1,31,96,00,000
  2. Saturday: around Rs 17,25,00,000
  3. Sunday: around Rs 20,75,00,000
  4. Monday: – Around Rs 6,75,00,000
  5. Tuesday: – Around Rs 6,00,00,000
  6. Wednesday: – Around Rs 5,50,00,000
  7. Second Week: Around Rs 74,50,00,000
  8. Total Earning: Approx Rs 2,11,46,00,000

RRR Movie Budget and Collection in Other Countries

  1. North America – $14.40 million
  2. Middle East – $4.75 million
  3. Australia – $2.66 million
  4. New Zealand – $0.31 million
  5. Malaysia – $0.55 million
  6. Singapore – $0.50 million
  7. Nepal – $0.80 million
  8. Rest of Asia – $0.50 million
  9. UK – $1.38 million
  10. Europe – $1 million
  11. Rest of World – $0.50 million

Overseas – $27.35 million / Rs. 209 crores (Rs. 94.50 crores share)

Worldwide – Rs. 1111.10 crores (Rs. 548.30 crores share)

RRR Movie Budget and Collection

RRR Movie Cast

  • Star Cast
    1. Jr NTR … Bheem
    2. Ram Charan … A Rama Rao
    3. Alia Bhatt … Sita
    4. Ajay Devgn … Venkata Rama Raju
    5. Shriya Saran … Sarojini
    6. Ray Stevenson … Scott Buxton
    7. Alison Doody … Lady Buxton
    8. Olivia Morris … Jennifer
    9. Varun Buddhadev … Young Alluri Sitarama Raju
    10. Spandan Chaturvedi … Young Sita
    11. Varun Buddhadev … Young Rama
    12. Rahul Ramakrishna … Lacchu

In today’s time we would call it a box office blockbuster but in future it will prove that it is said as a classic film. Jr NTR and Ramcharan have given career best performances in ‘RRR’. Ajay Devgan looks like a surprise package in ‘RRR’. While Junior NTR is the life of RRR, Ramcharan did a very great job.

Also Read – How many types of keywords are there in SEO in 2022

RRR Movie Review

RRR is a full on masala entertainer. It is known as the creator and also to those who see it. These things keeps the makers free from all restrictions. He can show anything in his film and you can’t find fault with it. Yes, if after all this there is still a lack of entertainment quotient in the film, then your complaint can be heard. But RRR does not give you any such opportunity.

After getting such a huge success, the director reaches the theater with his next film, with the expectations from him surely increase in that also . Then if this success has been an all-time blockbuster, then there is a lot of expectations from those films also.

There are more feeling things than watching movies. Unless you can make the public feel something, you will not be able to connect with them. Special care has been taken in this film. In this platter of a film named RRR, you get everything from family bonds to romance and bromance. 

Leave a Comment